15 49.0138 8.38624 https://symtekinc.com arrow 0 arrow 0 1 Your e-mail has been sent! A problem has occured. Please try again. NEW HOT SALE cookie-true 600
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $49
0
  • No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

What We Do With The Stuff We Know

At Symtek, we understand that privacy and security are a major concern to our consumers. We have therefore set out the guidelines below which we use for protecting your personal information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, and check it periodically since it may change from time to time.

Symtek’s Privacy Commitment

Symtek is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. We will only collect, store and use your personal information for specific purposes. We use your personal information to support and enhance our relationship with you. We only share your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. You may contact Symtek at any time with any privacy questions or concerns as well as to see the personal information you have given us or to request information to be changed.

Consent

Your use of the www.symtekinc.com website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Information About You

When a customer registers at Symtekinc.com we ask for information such as your name, email address, postal address, and contact details, and then we keep a record of this information. All this is necessary so we can recognize you as a registered customer, pass on the correct details with your order, and ensure that you are happy with the service you receive.

We keep a record of any email correspondence you send us, so we can track any problems or concerns you’ve had. We’ll also ask you questions at registration, and from time to time by email, that will give us information that will be used to improve your experience of shopping at www.symtekinc.com. You do not have to answer these questions, but if you do, we can communicate with you in a more relevant way.

If you would like to revise the information you have provided to us, or feel that what we currently have on record is incorrect, you may update the information by emailing: info@symtekinc.com

BUY FOR ME

E-mail Preview

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

Design Options

E-mail Settings

X